List of entries as at Mon 27 Jan 2020.
Open |
20 entries |
Name |
Club | Fedn | FIDE | ECF |
Bye Req. |
Munshi, Aditya |
|
West Nottingham | ENG | 2144 | 199 |
|
Jackson, Oliver A |
FM |
No club | ENG | 2133 | 195 |
|
Surtees, Mike J |
|
Great Lever | ENG | 2098 | 197 |
|
Carroll, Thomas |
|
Hoylake | ENG | 2045 | 202 |
Round 1 |
Newton, Robert A |
|
Rochdale | ENG | 1988 | 173 |
Round 1 |
Doran, Chris |
|
Chester | ENG | 1934 | 175 |
|
Schult, Ronald |
|
Schachfreunde FriedrichshagenBerlin | GER | 1931 | |
|
Rathbone-Jones, Ifan |
|
Buckley Mold | WLS | 1930 | 179 |
|
Buckley, Colm |
|
Chester | IRL | 1915 | 170 |
Round 1 |
Vassiliou, Chris |
|
Chorlton | CYP | 1889 | 171 |
|
Burns, Martin J |
|
Stockport | ENG | 1878 | 163 |
Round 1 |
Gillespie, David P |
|
Scotland | SCO | 1854 | 181 |
Round 1 |
Gillespie, Gary D |
|
Rolls Royce Derby | SCO | 1850 | 156 |
Round 1 |
Benson, Paul J |
|
Braille Chess Association | ENG | 1845 | 162 |
|
Raeburn, Andrew L |
|
Holmes Chapel | ENG | 1800 | 161 |
|
Davies, Sam |
|
Tiger Chess | ENG | 1788 | 164 |
Round 1 |
Rothwell, James P |
|
Atticus | ENG | 1764 | 160 |
|
Greatorex, Roger |
|
No club | ENG | 1729 | 137 |
|
Waterfield, Mark BW |
|
Kettering | ENG | 1688 | 126 |
|
Ross, Stuart |
|
Newport | ENG | 1643 | 139 |
|
Under 160 |
24 entries |
Name |
Club | ECF |
Bye Req. |
Gorman, John A |
|
Penyffordd | 159 |
|
Barber, Andrew M |
|
Buckley Mold | 154 |
Round 3 |
Clegg, Robert |
|
Huddersfield | 151 |
Round 1 |
Clissold, Richard S |
|
Winwick | 150 |
|
Connor, Michael I |
|
Great Lever | 147 |
|
Williams, Ray |
|
Chester | 147 |
Round 4 |
Laurence, Geoff |
|
Macclesfield | 146 |
|
Kelly, Richard |
|
Wallasey | 145 |
|
Bridgeman, Niamh |
|
Morecambe | 144 |
Round 1 |
Teague, David |
|
Harrogate | 139 |
|
Lee, Michael A |
|
Holmes Chapel | 138 |
Round 1 |
Roberts, Anthony J |
|
Wallasey | 138 |
|
Barnett, Douglas J |
|
Crewe | 136 |
Round 1 |
Fisher, Peter S |
|
Wrexham | 136 |
|
Clare, Steve |
|
Wallasey | 133 |
|
Parry, Haydn J |
|
Holywell | 133 |
Round 1 |
Barrett, Mike D |
|
Formby | 132 |
Round 1 |
Szwajkun, Richard |
|
Telford | 130 |
Round 1 |
Ashton, David N |
|
Pensby | 128 |
|
Hawthorne, Julian N |
|
Fenton | 128 |
Round 1 |
Barnes, David |
|
Wallasey | 123 |
|
Bridgeman, Matthew R |
|
Morecambe | 123 |
Round 1 |
Coles, Martin |
|
Runcorn | 116 |
|
Beswick, Andrew |
|
Chorlton | 111 |
Round 1 |
Under 120 |
36 entries |
Name |
Club | ECF |
Bye Req. |
Price, David P |
|
Crewe | 119 |
|
Reese, Jon D |
|
Runcorn | 119 |
|
Jackson, Paul Robert |
|
Lancashire | 118 |
|
Dunning, Stephen |
|
Buckley Mold | 115 |
Round 4,5 |
Murphy, Martin P |
|
Denton | 113 |
Round 1 |
Bonner, Dennis M |
|
Shrewsbury | 107 |
Round 1 |
De Santos, Andrew R |
|
Preston | 107 |
|
Taylor, Paul A |
|
Buckley Mold | 107 |
Round 1 |
Patten, Edward |
|
Formby | 106 |
|
Coleman, Patrick N |
|
Lytham St Annes | 104 |
|
Weir, Angus |
|
Holywell | 104 |
|
Foy, Jeff |
|
Altrincham | 96 |
|
Dainty, Neil C |
|
Marple | 95 |
|
Eddershaw, John HT |
|
Ecclesall | 95 |
|
Cockerill, Martin K |
|
Wallasey | 94 |
|
Szwajkun, Steve |
|
Telford | 94 |
Round 1 |
Crompton, Brian E |
|
Pensby | 93 |
Round 1 |
Dee, Neil |
|
Marple | 92 |
Round 1 |
Hall, Les |
|
Crewe | 87 |
|
Hynes, Thomas F |
|
Urmston | 81 |
|
Buckley, David I |
|
Bushbury | 80 |
|
Bohm, Richard D |
|
Bolton | 78 |
|
Reid, John |
|
Skelmersdale | 78 |
|
Wright, Philip |
|
Crewe | 75 |
|
Parry, Susan F |
|
Holywell | 73 |
Round 1 |
Hamilton, Stuart |
|
Rhyl / Prestatyn | 72 |
Round 1 |
Green, Malcolm |
|
Tattenhall | 71 |
Round 1 |
Jelliss, George P |
|
Crewe | 66 |
|
Newnham, Ben |
|
Tattenhall | 64 |
|
Donovan, Mark |
|
Rhyl / Prestatyn | 0 |
Round 1 |
Bale, Dax |
|
Chester | |
|
Hughes, Peter |
|
Mutual Circle | |
Round 3 |
MacNeill, Philip |
|
Marple | |
|
Madhusudhan, Tanmay |
|
Penyffordd | |
Round 1 |
Schult, Jonas |
|
Schachfreunde FriedrichshagenBerlin | |
|
Simmons, John |
|
Colwyn Bay | |
|
Total entries 80.